Pages with the most categories
Showing below up to 376 results in range #51 to #426.
View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Performance Benchmark of NEMO Oceanography Code (3 categories)
- P4VASP (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (August 2017) (3 categories)
- Parallel I/O Implementation on the Multiple Sequence Alignment Software ClustalW-MPI (3 categories)
- Cyana (3 categories)
- Elk (3 categories)
- Introduction to Git, HPC2N, 2021-11-(9-12) (3 categories)
- Quantum Espresso (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (August 2018) (3 categories)
- WIEN2k (3 categories)
- Parallel Programming Education (3 categories)
- Software Carpentry Workshop in R, Umeå (October 2018) (3 categories)
- Enabling Xnavis for Massively Parallel Simulations of Wind Farms (3 categories)
- Fido (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (August 2019) (3 categories)
- Mafft (3 categories)
- Computer-Aided Drug Design (3 categories)
- SIESTA (3 categories)
- GPAW (3 categories)
- Ccp4 (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (January 2015) (3 categories)
- Comsol (3 categories)
- Using Python in an HPC environment, May 2023, UPPMAX/HPC2N (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (January 2019) (3 categories)
- Desmond (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (January 2016) (3 categories)
- Matlab (3 categories)
- Parallelization of a materials science code (3 categories)
- Using Python in an HPC environment, September 2022, UPPMAX/HPC2N (3 categories)
- ClustalW (3 categories)
- Dacapo (3 categories)
- Essense Code Optimisation (3 categories)
- HYPE Code Parallelisation (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (January 2020) (3 categories)
- MOLDEN (3 categories)
- CASTEP (3 categories)
- Patchwork (3 categories)
- Gaussian Workshop, HPC2N, 14-15 May 2018 (3 categories)
- Using R in an HPC environment, HPC2N, 2021-02-(25-26) (3 categories)
- Exciting-code (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (September 2017) (3 categories)
- Amber (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (January 2018) (3 categories)
- Coot (3 categories)
- ESPResSo (3 categories)
- Dalton CPP-LR parallelization (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (September 2018) (3 categories)
- GAMESS (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC and Kebnekaise, HPC2N, 2021-01-21 (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (January 2019) (3 categories)
- Yambo (3 categories)
- Course: Efficient MD simulations at HPC2N (February 2019) (3 categories)
- OpenMX (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (September 2019) (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (3 categories)
- ABINIT (3 categories)
- Introduction to Kebnekaise, 2022-09-15, HPC2N/UmU (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (October 2014) (3 categories)
- Analyzing data in an HPC environment using R (April 2021) (3 categories)
- LAMMPS (3 categories)
- Course: Efficient MD simulations at HPC2N (February 2020) (3 categories)
- Pencil (3 categories)
- VASP (3 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, February 2019) (2 categories)
- Open MPI (2 categories)
- Data management seminar (UPPMAX, March 2016) (2 categories)
- Scientific Visualisation Workshop(UPPMAX, November 2014) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2020 (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (September 2015) (2 categories)
- Vasp best practices (Uppsala, June 2019) (2 categories)
- MPI (Lunarc October 2014) (2 categories)
- MSC Nastran (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar September 20 2017 (2 categories)
- Commercial engineering software (Lund, Nov 2017) (2 categories)
- PRACE WP12: Network topology analysis and efficient collective design (2 categories)
- Ruby (2 categories)
- GATK (2 categories)
- Software Carpentry Stockholm (June 2019) (2 categories)
- Inspector (2 categories)
- ABySS (2 categories)
- Applied Cloud Computing Workshop (March 2016) (2 categories)
- LES Code Parallelization (2 categories)
- Efield (2 categories)
- SNIC coordinated training (2 categories)
- Transfering data (Lund, February 2019) (2 categories)
- Advanced GPU Programming (November 2015) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Feb 2020) (2 categories)
- VASP best practices (LiU February 2015) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar May 18 2016 (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, May 2017) (2 categories)
- Optimization of a lagrangian cloud parcel model for use in the global climate model ECHAM6.1-HAM2.2 (2 categories)
- Datahandling using R tidyverse (Lund, November 2019) (2 categories)
- Hierarchical modules and software selection (Lund, December 2017) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2021 (2 categories)
- Introduction to Programming the Xeon Phi Processor (November 2015) (2 categories)
- BclConverter (2 categories)
- MPI (Lunarc October 2015) (2 categories)
- MUSIC (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar September 20 2019 (2 categories)
- Comparative study of major ab initio software for materials science (2 categories)
- Parallel FFTs in Molsim (2 categories)
- EC-Earth compilation and performance analysis: Beskow (2 categories)
- GCTA (2 categories)
- Software Carpentry Stockholm (March 2018) (2 categories)
- Using Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc, 2017) (2 categories)
- Applied Cloud Computing Workshop (UPPMAX, October 2015) (2 categories)
- Cufflinks (2 categories)
- Electronic Structure Workshop (Linköping, March 2017) (2 categories)
- SSC training workshop, HPC2N, 10 October 2017 (2 categories)
- Greens (2 categories)
- Introduction to GPU programming with CUDA (PDC, May 2015) (2 categories)
- Transfering data (Lund, Nov 2017) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (February 2016) (2 categories)
- VASP best practices (NSC-UPPMAX January 2015) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, January 2018) (2 categories)
- MDR model library update (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar May 20 2015 (2 categories)
- NCAR diagnostic packages (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, October 2017) (2 categories)
- Debugging of HPC applications, September 2019 (2 categories)
- FastQC (2 categories)
- Shake n bake (2 categories)
- Hierarchical modules and software selection (Lund, March 2018) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2022 (2 categories)
- Introduction to Shared Memory Programming and OpenMP (HPC2N, May 28, 2015) (2 categories)
- Visualisation and interactivity in HPC (LUNARC, March 2019) (2 categories)
- MPI (Lunarc October 2017) (2 categories)
- MVAPICH2 (2 categories)
- C3SE Linux for Beginners Seminar February 24 2015 (2 categories)
- NVIDIA GPU Boot Camp and DLI (Sept 2019) (2 categories)
- EMBOSS (2 categories)
- Running parallel jobs in Matlab (Lunarc Sept 2015) (2 categories)
- GENE (2 categories)
- Software Carpentry Workshop Lund (March 2018) (2 categories)
- Intel Cluster Studio/HPC Training (HPC2N, November 2015) (2 categories)
- Test suite for VASP (2 categories)
- ANFO (2 categories)
- Introduction to Linux and Abisko (HPC2N, April 22) (2 categories)
- Using Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc, April 2018) (2 categories)
- Artificial Intelligence Workshop with IBM (Lund, March 2019) (2 categories)
- LUNARC HPC Desktop (Lund, December 2017) (2 categories)
- Matlab HPC training (Linköping, Oct 2018) (2 categories)
- CS-Rosetta (2 categories)
- Online training materials (2 categories)
- STAR-CD (2 categories)
- HMMER (2 categories)
- Transfering data (Lund, Oct 2018) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (March 2022) (2 categories)
- VASP best practices workshop (NSC, Feb 2022) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, January 2019) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar February 10 2015 (2 categories)
- MPI (Lund November 2018) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar May 8 2019 (2 categories)
- NCL (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, October 2018) (2 categories)
- Hierarchical modules and software selection (Lund, October 2018) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, October 2017 (2 categories)
- BioPerl (2 categories)
- C3SE Scheduling Seminar April 1 2015 (2 categories)
- Nek5000 BC (2 categories)
- EMMAX (2 categories)
- SAM (2 categories)
- GNU compiler collection (2 categories)
- Test training 2012 (2 categories)
- ANNOVAR (2 categories)
- Introduction to Linux and Abisko (HPC2N, May 27) (2 categories)
- Using Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc, November 2018) (2 categories)
- LUNARC HPC Desktop (Lund, February 2018) (2 categories)
- Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc May 2016) (2 categories)
- CSA (2 categories)
- OpenFOAM (2 categories)
- DDT (2 categories)
- Petascaling enabling and support for EC-EARTH3 (2 categories)
- Introduction to Git, Umeå, 2022-11-(14-18) (2 categories)
- Allinea Performance and Debugging Tools Workshop (C3SE January 2016) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Nov 2020) (2 categories)
- VASP best practices workshop (NSC, Oct 2020) (2 categories)
- MPI (Oct 2021) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar November 20 2018 (2 categories)
- NCO (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, October 2019) (2 categories)
- PDC/Introduction to GROMACS Workshop (Sept 2020) (2 categories)
- Shared memory programming with OpenMP (LUNARC/HPC2N, March 2021) (2 categories)
- Hkl2map (2 categories)
- Introduction to HPC (HPC2N, October 2015) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, October 2020 (2 categories)
- BioPython (2 categories)
- C3SE Software Development Seminar April 14 2015 (2 categories)
- Nek5000 OpenACC (2 categories)
- Parallel Programming using OpenMP (Göteborg, November 2019) (2 categories)
- EMTO (2 categories)
- StarCCM (2 categories)
- Intel MPI (2 categories)
- Test training 2014 (2 categories)
- ANSYS (2 categories)
- Using Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc, October 2017) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (Karolinska, January 2020) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar February 20 2018 (2 categories)
- OpenFOAM Training Workshop (Dec 2021) (2 categories)
- DDT (PDC September 2014) (2 categories)
- Phenix (2 categories)
- Environment modules (2 categories)
- Allinea Performance and Debugging Tools Workshop (HPC2N January 2016) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Oct 2017) (2 categories)
- BEDTools (2 categories)
- MIMICA code analysis (2 categories)
- MPI (Oct 2022) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar November 21 2017 (2 categories)
- NEC SX-Aurora TSUBASA Webinar (Feb 2020) (2 categories)
- CodeRefinery Scientific Programming Gettogether (May 2017) (2 categories)
- PDC/PRACE Online Course: Writing Parallel Applications Using MPI (May 2020) (2 categories)
- RSPt (2 categories)
- Fire (2 categories)
- Shared memory programming with OpenMP (LUNARC/HPC2N, Spring 2022) (2 categories)
- How to work effectively on Tetralith (Stockholm Dec 2018) (2 categories)
- Introduction to HPC (Lunarc May 2014) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, September 2018 (2 categories)
- Jaguar (2 categories)
- Working with Python on Tetralith (Stockholm, October 2019) (2 categories)
- Bioscope (2 categories)
- Mathematica (2 categories)
- EMTOx (2 categories)
- SNIC Emerging Technologies (2 categories)
- Intel compiler suite (2 categories)
- ANSYS workshop: Using HPC and Reduced Order Models for ANSYS simulations (April 2020) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2016) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar January 30 2019 (2 categories)
- Meep (2 categories)
- Charmm (2 categories)
- DIANA (2 categories)
- HPC Tools for the Modern Era (PDC, October 2018) (2 categories)
- Allinea Performance and Debugging Tools Workshop (PDC January 2016) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Oct 2018) (2 categories)
- VTune Amplifier (2 categories)
- BILS websearch (2 categories)
- MKL (2 categories)
- MPI (Online December 2020) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar November 25 2019 (2 categories)
- NMRPipe (2 categories)
- CodeRefinery Workshop (Lund, May 2018) (2 categories)
- R in an HPC environment, Umeå, 2022-12-(14-15) (2 categories)
- Fluent (2 categories)
- Shared memory programming with OpenMP (NSC May 2013) (2 categories)
- How to work effectively on Tetralith / Sigma (Linköping Nov 2018) (2 categories)
- Synthetic Benchmark on Curie (2 categories)
- Introduction to HPC (Lunarc May 2015) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, September 2019 (2 categories)
- Writing Parallel Applications Using MPI (Stockholm, December 2019) (2 categories)
- Bolin Centre software management through local modules - trial evaluation. (2 categories)
- CASAVA (2 categories)
- NorESM (2 categories)
- Concaterpillar (2 categories)
- SNIC Science Cloud (2 categories)
- Gaussian (2 categories)
- Intel development / HPC tools (HPC2N, May 2016) (2 categories)
- The future of HPC programming - a Modern Fortran workshop, Umeå, 2022-11-(24-25) (2 categories)
- ARM HPC hands on workshop (Feb 2020) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2017) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar March 21 2018 (2 categories)
- OpenMP (Lunarc, December 2014) (2 categories)
- Portability performance analysis and improvement of ESM (2 categories)
- Schrödinger materials science suite workshop (Linköping, November 2017) (2 categories)
- Alya performance benchmark (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Oct 2019) (2 categories)
- Vapor (2 categories)
- BLAST (2 categories)
- MPI (PDC December 2015) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar October 17 2018 (2 categories)
- PGI (2 categories)
- Reproducible Research in R (Uppsala, May 2018) (2 categories)
- Shelx (2 categories)
- Implementation of parallel NetCDF output and COSP in OpenIFS (2 categories)
- Szilard Pall (2 categories)
- Introduction to HPC (Lunarc November 2015) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, September 2020 (2 categories)
- Johan Hellsvik (2 categories)
- XC-40 Architecture (PDC February 2015) (2 categories)
- Bowtie (2 categories)
- NorESM code analysis (2 categories)
- Configuration of CAM5.3 nudged to ERA-Interim reanalysis and related post-processing software (2 categories)
- SNIC Science Cloud Computing Workshop (May 2016) (2 categories)
- Intel oneAPI webinar (Mar 2020) (2 categories)
- ASE (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Dec 2021) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2018) (2 categories)
- MATLAB using SNIC clusters (C3SE June 2014) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar March 25 2015 (2 categories)
- Molsim (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission, February 2021 (2 categories)
- OpenMP (Lunarc, March 2016) (2 categories)
- Dalton (2 categories)
- SciPy (2 categories)
- Unix for new users of HPC (Lunarc May 2016) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (October 2022) (2 categories)
- BLAT (2 categories)
- MPI (PDC December 2017) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar October 18 2017 (2 categories)
- NSC GPU and Accelerator Pilot (2 categories)
- CodeRefinery Workshop on Sustainable Scientific Software Development (November 2017) (2 categories)
- PHYLIP (2 categories)
- Research data for open science (Lund, April 2019) (2 categories)
- FreeBayes (2 categories)
- Simson (2 categories)
- Improved FFT and I/O for the Pencil code (2 categories)
- Introduction to HPC (Lunarc October 2014) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, September 2022 (2 categories)
- Xds (2 categories)
- CDO (2 categories)
- PathScale (2 categories)
- SNIC Science Cloud Workshop, Mittuniversitetet, Sundswall (2018-08-31) (2 categories)
- Intermediate Topics in MPI (June 2022) (2 categories)
- To awk or not (UPPMAX, October 2015) (2 categories)
- Ab wtp (2 categories)
- Using the DDT debugger (Lunarc, October 2015) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2019) (2 categories)
- MATLAB using SNIC clusters (HPC2N September 2014) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar March 26 2019 (2 categories)
- MrBayes (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission, September 2022 (2 categories)
- OpenMP (Lunarc, May 2018) (2 categories)
- PowerFLOW (2 categories)
- FASTA (2 categories)
- Scientific Visualisation (Uppsala, Nov 2018) (2 categories)
- Handling large data within SNIC, using Swestore - 15 March 2022 (2 categories)
- UppASD Autumn School (October 2022) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2018 (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Sept 2016) (2 categories)
- Vasp best practices (Linköping, June 2019) (2 categories)
- BWA (2 categories)
- MPI (Göteborg March 2019) (2 categories)
- MPI (PDC November 2014) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar October 23 2019 (2 categories)
- NSC introduction day (Linköping, October 2017) (2 categories)
- Code Optimisation and Performance Tuning (November 2015) (2 categories)
- POV-Ray (2 categories)
- EC-Earth (2 categories)
- Research data for open science (Lund, November 2018) (2 categories)
- Improving MPI communication latency on euroben kernels (2 categories)
- An introduction to solving partial differential equations in Python with FEniCS (Lunarc June 2015) (2 categories)
- CESM1 (2 categories)
- Nordic collaboration on e-infrastructures for Earth System Modeling (2 categories)
- PconsC for Fido (2 categories)
- Edge (2 categories)
- Gnuplot (2 categories)
- Totalview (2 categories)
- Abaqus (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Feb 2018) (2 categories)
- Utilising a modern HPC environment (Lunarc, May 2016) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2022) (2 categories)
- MATLAB using SNIC clusters (Lunarc May 2014) (2 categories)
- C3SE Debugging Seminar April 29 2015 (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar May 16 2018 (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, February 2018) (2 categories)
- FASTX (2 categories)
- Scientific Visualisation Workshop(UPPMAX, January 2016) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2019 (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (September 2014) (2 categories)
- Vasp best practices (Stockholm, May 2019) (2 categories)
- Basic Singularity workshop (UPPMAX/HPC2N, September 28) (2 categories)
- MPQC (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar September 19 2018 (2 categories)
- PRACE/BioExcel Seasonal School HPC for Life Sciences (June 2019) (2 categories)
- EC-Earth/COSP code analysis (2 categories)
- Rosetta (2 categories)
- GARLI (2 categories)
- Infrastructure for the European Network for Earth System modelling - Phase 2 (2 categories)
- NumPy (2 categories)
- Editing Cluster architecture and job submission, February 2022 (2 categories)
- SNIC Science Cloud Workshop Material (2 categories)
- Grace (2 categories)
- Introduction to Distributed Memory Programming and MPI (HPC2N, April 23, 2015) (2 categories)
- Trace analyzer and collector (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Feb 2019) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, January 2016) (2 categories)
- MATLAB using SNIC clusters (UPPMAX September 2014) (2 categories)
- C3SE Environment Seminar March 12 2015 (2 categories)