Pages with the most categories
Showing below up to 250 results in range #1 to #250.
View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Task-based parallelism in scientific computing (HPC2N/PRACE, May 2021) (6 categories)
- Task-based parallelism in scientific computing (March 2020) (6 categories)
- Heterogeneous computing with performance modelling, Umeå, 2020-11-(4-5) (6 categories)
- Introduction to Deep Learning, Umeå (22-23 November 2018) (5 categories)
- Course: Python for Scientific Computing (5 categories)
- The Effective Use of the Kebnekaise Accelerators (HPC2N, December 2017) (5 categories)
- TAU (4 categories)
- Data Management Seminar Online (4 categories)
- Basic Singularity workshop material (4 categories)
- Pymol (4 categories)
- MD/CHARMM course at HPC2N (4 May 2017) (4 categories)
- Running MD applications efficiently in HPC, HPC2N, 26-27 April 2021 (4 categories)
- Tensorflow and Deep Learning, HPC2N, 8-9 May 2019 (4 categories)
- QM/MM best practices, HPC2N, 2021-12-9 (4 categories)
- Computational Chemistry - Enhanced Sampling MD Course at HPC2N (Ume, February 2018) (4 categories)
- MD Course at HPC2N, Umeå, June 2016 (4 categories)
- Machine Learning with R, HPC2N, 3 December 2019 (4 categories)
- Computational Chemistry Course - MD Simulations, HPC2N, 20 November 2017 (4 categories)
- Awk workshop training material (4 categories)
- MD simulations with a focus on NAMD (HPC2N, UmU), 2022-04-(07-08) (4 categories)
- Introducton to OpenMP/MPI, HPC2N, 26 March 2018 (4 categories)
- R (4 categories)
- Introduction to Git, Umeå (2020-09-30) (4 categories)
- VMD (4 categories)
- Scalasca (4 categories)
- GROMACS (4 categories)
- UPPMAX Introductory Course, August 16-19, 2022 (4 categories)
- Schrödinger Molecular Modelling Workshop at HPC2N (29 March 2017) (4 categories)
- ENCCS/PDC VeloxChem Workshop: Quantum Chemistry Towards Pre-exascale and Beyond (March 2022) (4 categories)
- ENCCS/PDC VeloxChem Workshop: Quantum Chemistry from Laptop to HPC (May 2021) (4 categories)
- Vasp - Basic Theory and Best Practices, HPC2N, October 2019 (4 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (January 2018) (3 categories)
- Coot (3 categories)
- ESPResSo (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (September 2018) (3 categories)
- Dalton CPP-LR parallelization (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC and Kebnekaise, HPC2N, 2021-01-21 (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (January 2019) (3 categories)
- Yambo (3 categories)
- GAMESS (3 categories)
- Course: Efficient MD simulations at HPC2N (February 2019) (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (September 2019) (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (3 categories)
- OpenMX (3 categories)
- Introduction to Kebnekaise, 2022-09-15, HPC2N/UmU (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (October 2014) (3 categories)
- Analyzing data in an HPC environment using R (April 2021) (3 categories)
- LAMMPS (3 categories)
- ABINIT (3 categories)
- VASP (3 categories)
- Course: Efficient MD simulations at HPC2N (February 2020) (3 categories)
- Pencil (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (September 2020) (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (August 2015) (3 categories)
- Muscle (3 categories)
- FEFF (3 categories)
- Introduction to Kebnekaise (HPC2N), 2021-09-08 (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (October 2015) (3 categories)
- CP2K (3 categories)
- Octave (3 categories)
- Performance Analysis of ad OSS Program (3 categories)
- Introduction to GPU programming: When and how to use GPU-acceleration?, HPC2N, 5 November 2019 (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (Umeå, January 2018) (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (August 2016) (3 categories)
- Version Control Workshop, HPC2N (3 categories)
- NAMD (3 categories)
- FFTW (3 categories)
- Introduction to Kebnekaise (HPC2N), 2022-01-19 (3 categories)
- ACML (3 categories)
- CPMD (3 categories)
- Octopus (3 categories)
- Performance Benchmark of NEMO Oceanography Code (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (August 2017) (3 categories)
- P4VASP (3 categories)
- Parallel I/O Implementation on the Multiple Sequence Alignment Software ClustalW-MPI (3 categories)
- Cyana (3 categories)
- Elk (3 categories)
- Introduction to Git, HPC2N, 2021-11-(9-12) (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (August 2018) (3 categories)
- WIEN2k (3 categories)
- Quantum Espresso (3 categories)
- Parallel Programming Education (3 categories)
- Software Carpentry Workshop in R, Umeå (October 2018) (3 categories)
- Enabling Xnavis for Massively Parallel Simulations of Wind Farms (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (August 2019) (3 categories)
- Fido (3 categories)
- Mafft (3 categories)
- Computer-Aided Drug Design (3 categories)
- SIESTA (3 categories)
- GPAW (3 categories)
- Ccp4 (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (January 2015) (3 categories)
- Using Python in an HPC environment, May 2023, UPPMAX/HPC2N (3 categories)
- Comsol (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (January 2019) (3 categories)
- Uppmax Intro Course (January 2016) (3 categories)
- Desmond (3 categories)
- Using Python in an HPC environment, September 2022, UPPMAX/HPC2N (3 categories)
- Matlab (3 categories)
- Parallelization of a materials science code (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (January 2020) (3 categories)
- MOLDEN (3 categories)
- ClustalW (3 categories)
- Dacapo (3 categories)
- Essense Code Optimisation (3 categories)
- HYPE Code Parallelisation (3 categories)
- Using R in an HPC environment, HPC2N, 2021-02-(25-26) (3 categories)
- CASTEP (3 categories)
- Patchwork (3 categories)
- Gaussian Workshop, HPC2N, 14-15 May 2018 (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC2N (September 2017) (3 categories)
- Amber (3 categories)
- Exciting-code (3 categories)
- Introduction to HPC (Lunarc October 2014) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, September 2022 (2 categories)
- Xds (2 categories)
- MPI (PDC December 2017) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar October 18 2017 (2 categories)
- NSC GPU and Accelerator Pilot (2 categories)
- CodeRefinery Workshop on Sustainable Scientific Software Development (November 2017) (2 categories)
- PHYLIP (2 categories)
- Research data for open science (Lund, April 2019) (2 categories)
- FreeBayes (2 categories)
- Simson (2 categories)
- Improved FFT and I/O for the Pencil code (2 categories)
- Ab wtp (2 categories)
- Using the DDT debugger (Lunarc, October 2015) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2019) (2 categories)
- MATLAB using SNIC clusters (HPC2N September 2014) (2 categories)
- CDO (2 categories)
- PathScale (2 categories)
- SNIC Science Cloud Workshop, Mittuniversitetet, Sundswall (2018-08-31) (2 categories)
- Intermediate Topics in MPI (June 2022) (2 categories)
- To awk or not (UPPMAX, October 2015) (2 categories)
- UppASD Autumn School (October 2022) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2018 (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Sept 2016) (2 categories)
- Vasp best practices (Linköping, June 2019) (2 categories)
- BWA (2 categories)
- MPI (Göteborg March 2019) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar March 26 2019 (2 categories)
- MrBayes (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission, September 2022 (2 categories)
- OpenMP (Lunarc, May 2018) (2 categories)
- PowerFLOW (2 categories)
- FASTA (2 categories)
- Scientific Visualisation (Uppsala, Nov 2018) (2 categories)
- Handling large data within SNIC, using Swestore - 15 March 2022 (2 categories)
- An introduction to solving partial differential equations in Python with FEniCS (Lunarc June 2015) (2 categories)
- MPI (PDC November 2014) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar October 23 2019 (2 categories)
- NSC introduction day (Linköping, October 2017) (2 categories)
- Code Optimisation and Performance Tuning (November 2015) (2 categories)
- POV-Ray (2 categories)
- EC-Earth (2 categories)
- Research data for open science (Lund, November 2018) (2 categories)
- Improving MPI communication latency on euroben kernels (2 categories)
- Abaqus (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Feb 2018) (2 categories)
- Utilising a modern HPC environment (Lunarc, May 2016) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2022) (2 categories)
- MATLAB using SNIC clusters (Lunarc May 2014) (2 categories)
- C3SE Debugging Seminar April 29 2015 (2 categories)
- CESM1 (2 categories)
- Nordic collaboration on e-infrastructures for Earth System Modeling (2 categories)
- PconsC for Fido (2 categories)
- Edge (2 categories)
- Gnuplot (2 categories)
- Totalview (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2019 (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (September 2014) (2 categories)
- Vasp best practices (Stockholm, May 2019) (2 categories)
- Basic Singularity workshop (UPPMAX/HPC2N, September 28) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar May 16 2018 (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, February 2018) (2 categories)
- FASTX (2 categories)
- Scientific Visualisation Workshop(UPPMAX, January 2016) (2 categories)
- MPQC (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar September 19 2018 (2 categories)
- PRACE/BioExcel Seasonal School HPC for Life Sciences (June 2019) (2 categories)
- EC-Earth/COSP code analysis (2 categories)
- Rosetta (2 categories)
- GARLI (2 categories)
- Infrastructure for the European Network for Earth System modelling - Phase 2 (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Feb 2019) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, January 2016) (2 categories)
- MATLAB using SNIC clusters (UPPMAX September 2014) (2 categories)
- C3SE Environment Seminar March 12 2015 (2 categories)
- NumPy (2 categories)
- Editing Cluster architecture and job submission, February 2022 (2 categories)
- SNIC Science Cloud Workshop Material (2 categories)
- Grace (2 categories)
- Introduction to Distributed Memory Programming and MPI (HPC2N, April 23, 2015) (2 categories)
- Trace analyzer and collector (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2020 (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (September 2015) (2 categories)
- Vasp best practices (Uppsala, June 2019) (2 categories)
- MPI (Lunarc October 2014) (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, February 2019) (2 categories)
- Open MPI (2 categories)
- Data management seminar (UPPMAX, March 2016) (2 categories)
- Scientific Visualisation Workshop(UPPMAX, November 2014) (2 categories)
- Applied Cloud Computing Workshop (March 2016) (2 categories)
- LES Code Parallelization (2 categories)
- MSC Nastran (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar September 20 2017 (2 categories)
- Commercial engineering software (Lund, Nov 2017) (2 categories)
- PRACE WP12: Network topology analysis and efficient collective design (2 categories)
- Ruby (2 categories)
- GATK (2 categories)
- Software Carpentry Stockholm (June 2019) (2 categories)
- Inspector (2 categories)
- ABySS (2 categories)
- Transfering data (Lund, February 2019) (2 categories)
- Advanced GPU Programming (November 2015) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (Feb 2020) (2 categories)
- VASP best practices (LiU February 2015) (2 categories)
- Efield (2 categories)
- SNIC coordinated training (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2021 (2 categories)
- Introduction to Programming the Xeon Phi Processor (November 2015) (2 categories)
- BclConverter (2 categories)
- MPI (Lunarc October 2015) (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar May 18 2016 (2 categories)
- Cluster architecture and job submission (Lunarc, May 2017) (2 categories)
- Optimization of a lagrangian cloud parcel model for use in the global climate model ECHAM6.1-HAM2.2 (2 categories)
- Datahandling using R tidyverse (Lund, November 2019) (2 categories)
- Hierarchical modules and software selection (Lund, December 2017) (2 categories)
- Using Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc, 2017) (2 categories)
- Applied Cloud Computing Workshop (UPPMAX, October 2015) (2 categories)
- MUSIC (2 categories)
- C3SE Introductory Seminar September 20 2019 (2 categories)
- Comparative study of major ab initio software for materials science (2 categories)
- Parallel FFTs in Molsim (2 categories)
- EC-Earth compilation and performance analysis: Beskow (2 categories)
- GCTA (2 categories)
- Software Carpentry Stockholm (March 2018) (2 categories)
- Transfering data (Lund, Nov 2017) (2 categories)
- Introduction to PDC (February 2016) (2 categories)
- VASP best practices (NSC-UPPMAX January 2015) (2 categories)
- Awk workshop (UPPMAX, January 2018) (2 categories)
- MDR model library update (2 categories)
- Cufflinks (2 categories)
- Electronic Structure Workshop (Linköping, March 2017) (2 categories)
- SSC training workshop, HPC2N, 10 October 2017 (2 categories)
- Greens (2 categories)
- Introduction to GPU programming with CUDA (PDC, May 2015) (2 categories)
- An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2022 (2 categories)
- Introduction to Shared Memory Programming and OpenMP (HPC2N, May 28, 2015) (2 categories)
- Visualisation and interactivity in HPC (LUNARC, March 2019) (2 categories)