Pages with the most categories

Jump to: navigation, search

Showing below up to 250 results in range #1 to #250.

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. Heterogeneous computing with performance modelling, Umeå, 2020-11-(4-5)‏‎ (6 categories)
  2. Task-based parallelism in scientific computing (HPC2N/PRACE, May 2021)‏‎ (6 categories)
  3. Task-based parallelism in scientific computing (March 2020)‏‎ (6 categories)
  4. Introduction to Deep Learning, Umeå (22-23 November 2018)‏‎ (5 categories)
  5. The Effective Use of the Kebnekaise Accelerators (HPC2N, December 2017)‏‎ (5 categories)
  6. Course: Python for Scientific Computing‏‎ (5 categories)
  7. Running MD applications efficiently in HPC, HPC2N, 26-27 April 2021‏‎ (4 categories)
  8. MD/CHARMM course at HPC2N (4 May 2017)‏‎ (4 categories)
  9. QM/MM best practices, HPC2N, 2021-12-9‏‎ (4 categories)
  10. Tensorflow and Deep Learning, HPC2N, 8-9 May 2019‏‎ (4 categories)
  11. ENCCS/PDC VeloxChem Workshop: Quantum Chemistry Towards Pre-exascale and Beyond (March 2022)‏‎ (4 categories)
  12. Machine Learning with R, HPC2N, 3 December 2019‏‎ (4 categories)
  13. ENCCS/PDC VeloxChem Workshop: Quantum Chemistry from Laptop to HPC (May 2021)‏‎ (4 categories)
  14. MD Course at HPC2N, Umeå, June 2016‏‎ (4 categories)
  15. VMD‏‎ (4 categories)
  16. R‏‎ (4 categories)
  17. Accessing Swestore with rclone‏‎ (4 categories)
  18. MD simulations with a focus on NAMD (HPC2N, UmU), 2022-04-(07-08)‏‎ (4 categories)
  19. Exporting a client certificate‏‎ (4 categories)
  20. Grid certificates‏‎ (4 categories)
  21. Introducton to OpenMP/MPI, HPC2N, 26 March 2018‏‎ (4 categories)
  22. Accessing Swestore with the ARC client‏‎ (4 categories)
  23. Introduction to Git, Umeå (2020-09-30)‏‎ (4 categories)
  24. UPPMAX Introductory Course, August 16-19, 2022‏‎ (4 categories)
  25. Data Management Seminar Online‏‎ (4 categories)
  26. Exporting a client certificate from Chrome‏‎ (4 categories)
  27. Scalasca‏‎ (4 categories)
  28. GROMACS‏‎ (4 categories)
  29. Basic Singularity workshop material‏‎ (4 categories)
  30. Vasp - Basic Theory and Best Practices, HPC2N, October 2019‏‎ (4 categories)
  31. Exporting a client certificate from Firefox‏‎ (4 categories)
  32. Schrödinger Molecular Modelling Workshop at HPC2N (29 March 2017)‏‎ (4 categories)
  33. Requesting a grid certificate from the Nordugrid CA‏‎ (4 categories)
  34. Exporting a client certificate on Windows‏‎ (4 categories)
  35. Preparing a client certificate‏‎ (4 categories)
  36. Exporting a client certificate on macOS‏‎ (4 categories)
  37. TAU‏‎ (4 categories)
  38. Computational Chemistry - Enhanced Sampling MD Course at HPC2N (Ume, February 2018)‏‎ (4 categories)
  39. Computational Chemistry Course - MD Simulations, HPC2N, 20 November 2017‏‎ (4 categories)
  40. Awk workshop training material‏‎ (4 categories)
  41. Pymol‏‎ (4 categories)
  42. Ccp4‏‎ (3 categories)
  43. Octopus‏‎ (3 categories)
  44. Performance Benchmark of NEMO Oceanography Code‏‎ (3 categories)
  45. Introduction to HPC2N (September 2020)‏‎ (3 categories)
  46. Uppmax Intro Course (August 2017)‏‎ (3 categories)
  47. NAMD‏‎ (3 categories)
  48. P4VASP‏‎ (3 categories)
  49. FEFF‏‎ (3 categories)
  50. ARC client‏‎ (3 categories)
  51. Introduction to Kebnekaise (HPC2N), 2021-09-08‏‎ (3 categories)
  52. Comsol‏‎ (3 categories)
  53. Parallel I/O Implementation on the Multiple Sequence Alignment Software ClustalW-MPI‏‎ (3 categories)
  54. Introduction to HPC2N (Umeå, January 2018)‏‎ (3 categories)
  55. Uppmax Intro Course (August 2018)‏‎ (3 categories)
  56. WIEN2k‏‎ (3 categories)
  57. Desmond‏‎ (3 categories)
  58. FFTW‏‎ (3 categories)
  59. Introduction to Kebnekaise (HPC2N), 2022-01-19‏‎ (3 categories)
  60. Parallel Programming Education‏‎ (3 categories)
  61. Introduction to GPU programming: When and how to use GPU-acceleration?, HPC2N, 5 November 2019‏‎ (3 categories)
  62. Amber‏‎ (3 categories)
  63. Dacapo‏‎ (3 categories)
  64. Essense Code Optimisation‏‎ (3 categories)
  65. Swestore-dCache‏‎ (3 categories)
  66. Uppmax Intro Course (August 2019)‏‎ (3 categories)
  67. Quantum Espresso‏‎ (3 categories)
  68. CASTEP‏‎ (3 categories)
  69. ClustalW‏‎ (3 categories)
  70. Exciting-code‏‎ (3 categories)
  71. Uppmax Intro Course (January 2015)‏‎ (3 categories)
  72. Mafft‏‎ (3 categories)
  73. Using Python in an HPC environment, September 2022, UPPMAX/HPC2N‏‎ (3 categories)
  74. Coot‏‎ (3 categories)
  75. ESPResSo‏‎ (3 categories)
  76. Introduction to Git, HPC2N, 2021-11-(9-12)‏‎ (3 categories)
  77. Dalton CPP-LR parallelization‏‎ (3 categories)
  78. ABINIT‏‎ (3 categories)
  79. Analyzing data in an HPC environment using R (April 2021)‏‎ (3 categories)
  80. Uppmax Intro Course (January 2016)‏‎ (3 categories)
  81. Fido‏‎ (3 categories)
  82. Using R in an HPC environment, HPC2N, 2021-02-(25-26)‏‎ (3 categories)
  83. Course: Efficient MD simulations at HPC2N (February 2019)‏‎ (3 categories)
  84. Parallelization of a materials science code‏‎ (3 categories)
  85. SIESTA‏‎ (3 categories)
  86. GPAW‏‎ (3 categories)
  87. Matlab‏‎ (3 categories)
  88. Course: Efficient MD simulations at HPC2N (February 2020)‏‎ (3 categories)
  89. Patchwork‏‎ (3 categories)
  90. Introduction to HPC2N (January 2019)‏‎ (3 categories)
  91. ACML‏‎ (3 categories)
  92. Uppmax Intro Course (January 2018)‏‎ (3 categories)
  93. CP2K‏‎ (3 categories)
  94. Introduction to HPC2N (January 2020)‏‎ (3 categories)
  95. MOLDEN‏‎ (3 categories)
  96. Uppmax Intro Course (January 2019)‏‎ (3 categories)
  97. Yambo‏‎ (3 categories)
  98. Setting your Swestore password‏‎ (3 categories)
  99. CPMD‏‎ (3 categories)
  100. Gaussian Workshop, HPC2N, 14-15 May 2018‏‎ (3 categories)
  101. Introduction to HPC2N (September 2017)‏‎ (3 categories)
  102. Uppmax Intro Course‏‎ (3 categories)
  103. OpenMX‏‎ (3 categories)
  104. Uppmax Intro Course (October 2014)‏‎ (3 categories)
  105. VASP‏‎ (3 categories)
  106. Cyana‏‎ (3 categories)
  107. Pencil‏‎ (3 categories)
  108. Elk‏‎ (3 categories)
  109. Introduction to HPC2N (September 2018)‏‎ (3 categories)
  110. Uppmax Intro Course (August 2015)‏‎ (3 categories)
  111. HYPE Code Parallelisation‏‎ (3 categories)
  112. Introduction to HPC and Kebnekaise, HPC2N, 2021-01-21‏‎ (3 categories)
  113. Uppmax Intro Course (October 2015)‏‎ (3 categories)
  114. GAMESS‏‎ (3 categories)
  115. Octave‏‎ (3 categories)
  116. Performance Analysis of ad OSS Program‏‎ (3 categories)
  117. Enabling Xnavis for Massively Parallel Simulations of Wind Farms‏‎ (3 categories)
  118. Introduction to HPC2N (September 2019)‏‎ (3 categories)
  119. Software Carpentry Workshop in R, Umeå (October 2018)‏‎ (3 categories)
  120. Uppmax Intro Course (August 2016)‏‎ (3 categories)
  121. Muscle‏‎ (3 categories)
  122. Version Control Workshop, HPC2N‏‎ (3 categories)
  123. Introduction to Kebnekaise, 2022-09-15, HPC2N/UmU‏‎ (3 categories)
  124. LAMMPS‏‎ (3 categories)
  125. Computer-Aided Drug Design‏‎ (3 categories)
  126. Allinea Performance and Debugging Tools Workshop (PDC January 2016)‏‎ (2 categories)
  127. Introduction to PDC (Feb 2019)‏‎ (2 categories)
  128. Shared memory programming with OpenMP (LUNARC/HPC2N, March 2021)‏‎ (2 categories)
  129. BEDTools‏‎ (2 categories)
  130. MATLAB using SNIC clusters (UPPMAX September 2014)‏‎ (2 categories)
  131. Transfering data (Lund, February 2019)‏‎ (2 categories)
  132. C3SE Introductory Seminar February 20 2018‏‎ (2 categories)
  133. VASP best practices (NSC-UPPMAX January 2015)‏‎ (2 categories)
  134. DDT (PDC September 2014)‏‎ (2 categories)
  135. Environment modules‏‎ (2 categories)
  136. SNIC Science Cloud Workshop Material‏‎ (2 categories)
  137. Gnuplot‏‎ (2 categories)
  138. An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, September 2019‏‎ (2 categories)
  139. Introduction to Programming the Xeon Phi Processor (November 2015)‏‎ (2 categories)
  140. StarCCM‏‎ (2 categories)
  141. Bioscope‏‎ (2 categories)
  142. MPI (Lunarc October 2014)‏‎ (2 categories)
  143. C3SE Introductory Seminar November 21 2017‏‎ (2 categories)
  144. Visualisation and interactivity in HPC (LUNARC, March 2019)‏‎ (2 categories)
  145. CodeRefinery Scientific Programming Gettogether (May 2017)‏‎ (2 categories)
  146. Handling large data within SNIC, using Swestore - 15 March 2022‏‎ (2 categories)
  147. Accessing Swestore with davfs2‏‎ (2 categories)
  148. Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2016)‏‎ (2 categories)
  149. LES Code Parallelization‏‎ (2 categories)
  150. MUSIC‏‎ (2 categories)
  151. Using Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc, April 2018)‏‎ (2 categories)
  152. NVIDIA GPU Boot Camp and DLI (Sept 2019)‏‎ (2 categories)
  153. EMTOx‏‎ (2 categories)
  154. GATK‏‎ (2 categories)
  155. Improving MPI communication latency on euroben kernels‏‎ (2 categories)
  156. Introduction to Distributed Memory Programming and MPI (HPC2N, April 23, 2015)‏‎ (2 categories)
  157. Alya performance benchmark‏‎ (2 categories)
  158. Introduction to PDC (Feb 2020)‏‎ (2 categories)
  159. Shared memory programming with OpenMP (LUNARC/HPC2N, Spring 2022)‏‎ (2 categories)
  160. BILS websearch‏‎ (2 categories)
  161. Transfering data (Lund, Nov 2017)‏‎ (2 categories)
  162. C3SE Introductory Seminar January 30 2019‏‎ (2 categories)
  163. VASP best practices workshop (NSC, Feb 2022)‏‎ (2 categories)
  164. Certificate Setup for Swestore‏‎ (2 categories)
  165. Online training materials‏‎ (2 categories)
  166. DIANA‏‎ (2 categories)
  167. SNIC coordinated training‏‎ (2 categories)
  168. Grace‏‎ (2 categories)
  169. An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, September 2020‏‎ (2 categories)
  170. Introduction to Shared Memory Programming and OpenMP (HPC2N, May 28, 2015)‏‎ (2 categories)
  171. Bolin Centre software management through local modules - trial evaluation.‏‎ (2 categories)
  172. MPI (Lunarc October 2015)‏‎ (2 categories)
  173. C3SE Introductory Seminar November 25 2019‏‎ (2 categories)
  174. NCAR diagnostic packages‏‎ (2 categories)
  175. CodeRefinery Workshop (Lund, May 2018)‏‎ (2 categories)
  176. ARC client installation‏‎ (2 categories)
  177. Infrastructure for the European Network for Earth System modelling - Phase 2‏‎ (2 categories)
  178. Accessing Swestore with globus-url-copy‏‎ (2 categories)
  179. Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2017)‏‎ (2 categories)
  180. MVAPICH2‏‎ (2 categories)
  181. Using Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc, November 2018)‏‎ (2 categories)
  182. CASAVA‏‎ (2 categories)
  183. Nek5000 BC‏‎ (2 categories)
  184. Concaterpillar‏‎ (2 categories)
  185. Running parallel jobs in Matlab (Lunarc Sept 2015)‏‎ (2 categories)
  186. GCTA‏‎ (2 categories)
  187. Introduction to PDC (February 2016)‏‎ (2 categories)
  188. Shared memory programming with OpenMP (NSC May 2013)‏‎ (2 categories)
  189. BLAST‏‎ (2 categories)
  190. MDR model library update‏‎ (2 categories)
  191. Transfering data (Lund, Oct 2018)‏‎ (2 categories)
  192. C3SE Introductory Seminar March 21 2018‏‎ (2 categories)
  193. Matlab HPC training (Linköping, Oct 2018)‏‎ (2 categories)
  194. VASP best practices workshop (NSC, Oct 2020)‏‎ (2 categories)
  195. Charmm‏‎ (2 categories)
  196. OpenFOAM‏‎ (2 categories)
  197. Petascaling enabling and support for EC-EARTH3‏‎ (2 categories)
  198. SSC training workshop, HPC2N, 10 October 2017‏‎ (2 categories)
  199. ARC developer guide‏‎ (2 categories)
  200. An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, September 2022‏‎ (2 categories)
  201. Bowtie‏‎ (2 categories)
  202. MPI (Lunarc October 2017)‏‎ (2 categories)
  203. C3SE Introductory Seminar October 17 2018‏‎ (2 categories)
  204. NCL‏‎ (2 categories)
  205. PDC/Introduction to GROMACS Workshop (Sept 2020)‏‎ (2 categories)
  206. FastQC‏‎ (2 categories)
  207. Inspector‏‎ (2 categories)
  208. Accessing Swestore with lftp‏‎ (2 categories)
  209. Introduction to Linux and Abisko (HPC2N, April 22)‏‎ (2 categories)
  210. Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2018)‏‎ (2 categories)
  211. LUNARC HPC Desktop (Lund, December 2017)‏‎ (2 categories)
  212. Test suite for VASP‏‎ (2 categories)
  213. Using Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc, October 2017)‏‎ (2 categories)
  214. Nek5000 OpenACC‏‎ (2 categories)
  215. Configuration of CAM5.3 nudged to ERA-Interim reanalysis and related post-processing software‏‎ (2 categories)
  216. Parallel Programming using OpenMP (Göteborg, November 2019)‏‎ (2 categories)
  217. SAM‏‎ (2 categories)
  218. GENE‏‎ (2 categories)
  219. Introduction to GPU programming with CUDA (PDC, May 2015)‏‎ (2 categories)
  220. An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2018‏‎ (2 categories)
  221. Introduction to PDC (March 2022)‏‎ (2 categories)
  222. Shelx‏‎ (2 categories)
  223. BLAT‏‎ (2 categories)
  224. C3SE Introductory Seminar March 25 2015‏‎ (2 categories)
  225. Matlab in an HPC environment (Lunarc May 2016)‏‎ (2 categories)
  226. OpenFOAM Training Workshop (Dec 2021)‏‎ (2 categories)
  227. Dalton‏‎ (2 categories)
  228. Phenix‏‎ (2 categories)
  229. STAR-CD‏‎ (2 categories)
  230. Greens‏‎ (2 categories)
  231. ARM HPC hands on workshop (Feb 2020)‏‎ (2 categories)
  232. An introduction to solving partial differential equations in Python with FEniCS (Lunarc June 2015)‏‎ (2 categories)
  233. Swestore-irods‏‎ (2 categories)
  234. MPI (Lund November 2018)‏‎ (2 categories)
  235. C3SE Introductory Seminar October 18 2017‏‎ (2 categories)
  236. NCO‏‎ (2 categories)
  237. Working with Python on Tetralith (Stockholm, October 2019)‏‎ (2 categories)
  238. CodeRefinery Workshop on Sustainable Scientific Software Development (November 2017)‏‎ (2 categories)
  239. PDC/PRACE Online Course: Writing Parallel Applications Using MPI (May 2020)‏‎ (2 categories)
  240. Hierarchical modules and software selection (Lund, December 2017)‏‎ (2 categories)
  241. Introduction to Linux and Abisko (HPC2N, May 27)‏‎ (2 categories)
  242. Awk workshop (UPPMAX, August 2019)‏‎ (2 categories)
  243. LUNARC HPC Desktop (Lund, February 2018)‏‎ (2 categories)
  244. Test training 2012‏‎ (2 categories)
  245. CDO‏‎ (2 categories)
  246. GNU compiler collection‏‎ (2 categories)
  247. An introduction to UNIX/LINUX, February 2019‏‎ (2 categories)
  248. Introduction to PDC (Nov 2020)‏‎ (2 categories)
  249. Simson‏‎ (2 categories)
  250. BWA‏‎ (2 categories)

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)